Companies House, basic company data
CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED
- Company name
- CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED
- Company number
- 00189740
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1923-05-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 16 MONTGOMERY WAY
- Post town
- CARLISLE
- Postcode
- CA1 2UY
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-24
- Charges outstanding
- 7
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00189740
- CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Billington Agriculture Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carr's Group Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Edward Billington And Son Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Bililngton Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carrs Billington Agriculure (Sales) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated