Companies House, basic company data
GAP GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- GAP GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 00198823
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1924-06-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GAP GROUP BLENHEIM PLACE
- Post town
- GATESHEAD
- Postcode
- NE11 9HF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-04
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00198823
- Gap Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gap Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Framework for The Hire of Highways and Construction Plant Equipment, and Welfare Units (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Events Services including Equipment and Event Stewarding (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated