Companies House, basic company data
NACRO
- Company name
- NACRO
- Company number
- 00203583
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1925-02-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WALKDEN HOUSE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2M 4SQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-03
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00203583
- NACRO (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Miss Sarah Nelson-Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Leslie Billany (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Darren Hughes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dominic Harold David Mcgonigal (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Charles Darley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kerry Patrick Pollard (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel Conrad Chapman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Reynolds (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert William Booker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ronald Morton Crank (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Waheed Saleem (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Revd Jonathan William Patrick Aitken (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Community Accommodation Services Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated