Companies House, basic company data
TRURO PUBLIC ROOMS COMPANY(1926)LIMITED(THE)
- Company name
- TRURO PUBLIC ROOMS COMPANY(1926)LIMITED(THE)
- Company number
- 00212344
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1926-03-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GROUND FLOOR CENTENARY HOUSE
- Post town
- EXETER
- Postcode
- EX2 7XE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-09
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00212344
- TRURO PUBLIC ROOMS COMPANY(1926)LIMITED(THE) (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Hsbc Trust Company As Trustees Of The Rc Hill Settlement (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ludlow Trust Company (Etl) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated