Companies House, basic company data
BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED
- Company name
- BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED
- Company number
- 00220905
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1927-04-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 250 BISHOPSGATE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2M 4AA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 99999 - Dormant Company
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-18
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00220905
- BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Natwest Markets Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Natwest Trustee And Depositary Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited And Wgtc Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- British Overseas Bank Nominees Limited, In Their Capacity As Nominee For And On Behalf Of Natwest T'stee & Depositary Services Ltd As Depositary Of Lppi Ref (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated