Companies House, basic company data
WASHCO LIMITED
- Company name
- WASHCO LIMITED
- Company number
- 00231369
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1928-06-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O HUGHES UNITS 1-5 WARWICK COURT ELLOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- BECCLES
- Postcode
- NR34 7FD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-27
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- JAMES ARMSTRONG AND COMPANY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00231369
- Hughes Electrical Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hughes Electrical Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- James Armstrong Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- James Armstrong Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert John Hughes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- James Armstrong And Company Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Washco Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Washco Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Laundry Equipment Repairs, Maintenance and Servicing at Various Properties (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Provision of Laundry Services at RAF Brize Norton (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Repairs and maintenance contract for laundry and tumble driers (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated