Companies House, basic company data
P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED
- Company name
- P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED
- Company number
- 00272577
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1933-01-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 8 LONGSIGHT ROAD
- Post town
- BURY
- Postcode
- BL0 9TD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-07
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00272577
- Benjamin Jacob Wright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Michael Joseph Wright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Piccadilly Assured Homes Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P & M J Wright (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P.& M.J. Wright [Holdings] Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P.& M.J.Wright(Holdings)Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P.& M.J.Wright(Holdings)Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P.& M.J.Wright(Holdings)Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- P.& M.J.Wright(Holdings)Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated