Companies House, basic company data
ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED
- Company name
- ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED
- Company number
- 00318460
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1936-09-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 80 STATION PARADE
- Post town
- NORTH YORKSHIRE
- Postcode
- HG1 1HQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00318460
- ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tet Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler & Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adler And Allan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 715630453- ITT- Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CBRN Remediation Services Framework - 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Emergency Oil Spill Clean-up and Pollution Response Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Environmental clean up for oil spill remediation works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Liquid Waste Removal and Drainage Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Preventative Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated