Companies House, basic company data
WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- Company name
- WITTINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- Company number
- 00366054
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1941-03-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WESTON CENTRE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1K 4QY
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-13
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00366054
- Alannah Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Camilla Dalglish (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Eliza Mitchell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Galen Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Geordie Dalglish (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kate Hobhouse (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr George Garfield Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Guy Howard Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jana Ruth Khayat (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Melissa Baron Murdoch (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sophia Mary Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wittington Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated