Companies House, basic company data
BROADWAY ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Company name
- BROADWAY ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Company number
- 00400926
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1945-11-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 10-12 KNAPPS LANE
- Post town
- BRISTOL
- Postcode
- BS5 7UH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-04
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- BROADWAY(BRISTOL)ENGINEERING CO,LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00400926
- BROADWAY(BRISTOL)ENGINEERING CO,LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Broadway Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Sebastian Peter Greene (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jean Esme Brattle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Broadway (Bristol) Engineering Co, Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Broadway (Bristol) Engineering Co, Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Broadway (Bristol) Engineering Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated