Companies House, basic company data
PA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- PA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 00414220
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1946-07-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 10 BRESSENDEN PLACE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SW1E 5DN
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00414220
- Pa Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pa Consulting Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pa Consulting Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pa Consulting Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pa Consulting Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Accelerated Development Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cyber Resilience of UK CNI Chemical Operators (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data Scientist (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DFTO Support for GBR Digital narrative and capability (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ICO Regulatory Action Platform (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open Framework for Nuclear Technical Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PS26256 - AI-Enabled SIF Portfolio Intelligence Prototype (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SHE Management System - AI Specification Development (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- STEP Interim Socio-economic Evaluation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Chain Consultancy Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Chain Consultancy Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Chain Consultancy Framework - Competitive Call Off Request SOW1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Chain Consultancy Framework - Competitive Call Off SOW#1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Chain Consultancy Framework - Direct Call Off SOW#2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Support to DHS transition HR workstream - phase 1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology and Security Delivery Partner (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Automatic Enrolment Strategy Consultancy Support (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ICO Statutory Regulatory Sandbox Design (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ICO Statutory Regulatory Sandbox Design (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITEP1211 - HADEC: Calibration Assurance (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITEP1246 Phase 2 HADECS for the provision of Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- PATH DELIVERY PHASE 2 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Transit Oriented Development (TOD) Strategy for the Odesa region (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated