Companies House, basic company data
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED
- Company name
- DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED
- Company number
- 00528867
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1954-02-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 251 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
- Post town
- MILTON KEYNES
- Postcode
- MK9 1EA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 49410 - Freight transport by road
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-15
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- EXEL EUROPE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00528867
- Dhl Supply Chain International Holdings B.V. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Exel Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Exel Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Martin Sharp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Inglis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Nicholas Fisher (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Robert Boulter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Keith Roy Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark James Parsons (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul George Dyer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Robin Richardson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip William Roe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Mark Lovell Stacey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Nicola Ellen Craig (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy John Slater (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dhl Supply Chain Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Courier, Distribution, Storage and Specialist Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Integrated Courier, Logistics and Distribution Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Integrated Courier, Logistics and Distribution Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Integrated Courier, Logistics and Distribution Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Next Generation Uniform Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated