Companies House, basic company data
SCHAEFFLER (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- SCHAEFFLER (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 00556493
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1955-10-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 308, FORT DUNLOP,
- Post town
- BIRMINGHAM
- Postcode
- B24 9FD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00556493
- Schaeffler (UK) Limited (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Dr Klaus Patzak (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr. Stefan Spindler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Ulrich Hauck (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andreas Schick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dietmar Heinrich (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Georg Fw Schaeffler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jens Willem Schueler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Klaus Rosenfeld (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthias Zink (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Wolf Walter Soeding (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Oliver Jung (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Corinna Schittenhelm (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Uwe Wagner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prof. Dr.-Ing. Peter Gutzmer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prof. Dr. Peter Pleus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schaeffler Ag (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schaeffler (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schaeffler (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schaeffler (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Supply of Negative Bearings for Circle, District & Hammersmith and City Lines (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated