Companies House, basic company data
THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE
- Company name
- THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE
- Company number
- 00559784
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1956-01-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE ASH ROAD
- Post town
- WOKING
- Postcode
- GU24 0NF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- THE INSTITUTE FOR ANIMAL HEALTH
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00559784
- THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- The Pirbright Institute (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Pirbright Institute (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brooksby Secondary Monitoring System (SMS) 3 Year Service Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Installation of Temporary Centralised Battery System (CBS) for emergency lighting in Brooksby Building following fire (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ISO11 Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated Air Handling Unit (AHU) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ISO11 Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated Air Handling Unit (AHU) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ISO11 Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated Air Handling Unit (AHU) - Retender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ISO11 Fumigation Lobby Replacement Project - Civil Works and CDM Principal Designer/Principal Contractor Role (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ISO11 Fumigation Lobby Replacement Project - Civil Works and CDM Principal Designer/Principal Contractor Role (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ISO11 Fumigation Lobby Replacement Project - Civil Works and CDM Principal Designer/Principal Contractor Role (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance for Air Compressors at The Pirbright Institute (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance for Air Compressors at The Pirbright Institute (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance for the Chillers, AC Systems and Refrigeration (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance for the Chillers, AC Systems and Refrigeration (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Autoclave Service and Validation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Autoclave Service and Validation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Energy Project Development Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Energy Project Development Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Steam Management and Boiler Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Steam Management and Boiler Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Steam Management and Boiler Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Steam Management and Boiler Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Steam Management and Boiler Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Site Steam Upgrade Project - Principal Contractor Design & Installation Package (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Site Steam Upgrade Project - Principal Contractor Design & Installation Package (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply and fit Plowright East Wing Emergency lighting batteries and removal and dispose of 80 defective batteries. (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Traka Standard Service Level Agreement and Software License Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tx8 & Tx9 Transformer and Switchgear New Building - Retender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated