Companies House, basic company data
WINTERPICK BUSINESS PARK LIMITED
- Company name
- WINTERPICK BUSINESS PARK LIMITED
- Company number
- 00618436
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1959-01-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HURSTPIERPOINT ROAD
- Post town
- WEST SUSSEX
- Postcode
- BN5 9BJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00618436
- Daniel John Grainge (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Fiona Miriam Higgott (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kreston Reeves Trustee Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael De Lacy Barton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Margot Olivia Barton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nicholas Paul Barton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomson Snell & Passmore Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated