Companies House, basic company data
BOWMER AND KIRKLAND LIMITED
- Company name
- BOWMER AND KIRKLAND LIMITED
- Company number
- 00701982
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1961-08-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HIGH EDGE COURT CHURCH STREET
- Post town
- BELPER
- Postcode
- DE56 2BW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-29
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00701982
- Mr Christopher John Arno (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Robert Kirkland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Alexander Charles Kirkland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Nigel Kirkland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Paul Lomas (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kevin Daniel Mcdonald (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Gary Townsend (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Charles Cruttenden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael John Kirkland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Kenneth Brook (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ralph Charles Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Malcolm Kirkland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Michelle Ann Mucklestone (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer And Kirkland Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated