Companies House, basic company data
I.F.F RESEARCH LIMITED
- Company name
- I.F.F RESEARCH LIMITED
- Company number
- 00849983
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1965-05-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5TH FLOOR THE HARLEQUIN BUILDING
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 0HR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-23
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00849983
- Dalaj Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jan Emile Shury (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Lorna Kay Adams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Iff Research Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Audit Qualification 2030: Structured interviews with non-PIE Audit firms (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Customer Financial wellbeing research service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Developing a Learner Voice Survey (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EHRC 2627-03 Technical Guidance for Schools Consultation Analysis (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of External Research Providers (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Research Services: Unlocking Barriers to Audit Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Resident Census Research Partner (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Security of Work and Dismissal Employee & Employer Surveys (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- UK_1003 Global Evaluation Framework Retender 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UK_1003 Global Evaluation Framework Retender 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 2026-027 Non-Domestic Consumer Research (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CR_ Trade Impacts Survey, Research and Evaluation Call Off (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Industry Portfolio Research Tool (IPRT) (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
- Security of Work and Dismissal Employee & Employer Surveys (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated