Companies House, basic company data
BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED
- Company name
- BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED
- Company number
- 00852702
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1965-06-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1030 ESKDALE ROAD
- Post town
- WOKINGHAM
- Postcode
- RG41 5TS
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00852702
- BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Bard Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bd Uk Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton Dickinson And Company (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton, Dickinson U.K. Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton, Dickinson U.K. Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton, Dickinson U.K. Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton, Dickinson U.K. Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton, Dickinson U.K. Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Becton, Dickinson U.K. Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brachytherapy (Low Dose) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Brachytherapy (Low Dose) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Brachytherapy (Low Dose) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- IV Cannulae and Associated Infusion Set (5973078) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Scientific instruments service contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- service contract quote 76129 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Spinal, Blood Collection Needles and Associated Products (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Syringes, Needles and Associated Products (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UHB - Syringes and Needles NPM - Becton Dickinson (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- UHB - Syringes and Needles NPM - Becton Dickinson (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated