Companies House, basic company data
THOMAS SHERRIFF AND COMPANY LIMITED
- Company name
- THOMAS SHERRIFF AND COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 00906135
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1967-05-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 17 WALKERGATE
- Post town
- BERWICK-UPON-TWEED
- Postcode
- TD15 1DJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-24
- Charges outstanding
- 8
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00906135
- Mr. Colin Johnson Weatherhead (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. James Hall Greenwood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James William Laing (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Winter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Russell Lyall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Stuart Cockburn Forsyth (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas Sherriff And Company Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Commercial Front Mower (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of 3 x Woodchippers (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated