Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

ALDERMORE BANK PLC

Company name
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
Company number
00947662
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
1969-02-10
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
APEX PLAZA
Post town
READING
Postcode
RG1 1AX
Country
not on file
SIC code
64191 - Banks
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2026-06-30
Last confirmation statement
2025-10-30
Charges outstanding
4
Previous name
RUFFLER BANK PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00947662

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source