Companies House, basic company data
IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Company name
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Company number
- 00948470
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1969-02-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- E1W 1YW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- MARKET & OPINION RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00948470
- Ipsos Emea Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mori Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework Contract Lot 1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework Contract Lot 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Market research and consultancy services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- RHUL-26069 Procurement of Services to provide Participant Surveys across the world (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SE1222 - Code Evaluation Project (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UK_1003 Global Evaluation Framework Retender 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UK_1003 Global Evaluation Framework Retender 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Contract Award of Research within immigration reporting (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CR_5502 Evaluation of Strategic Sites Accelerator Programme (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated