Companies House, basic company data
KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
- Company name
- KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
- Company number
- 00967403
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1969-12-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ORION GATE
- Post town
- WOKING
- Postcode
- GU22 7NJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 56101 - Licensed restaurants
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-21
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00967403
- Restaurant Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Yum! Restaurant Holdings (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aly Hassanali Janmohamed (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (Great Britain) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated