Companies House, basic company data
LONDON AND SOUTH EAST UNIVERSITY GROUP
- Company name
- LONDON AND SOUTH EAST UNIVERSITY GROUP
- Company number
- 00986729
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1970-08-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- OLD ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE
- Post town
- GREENWICH
- Postcode
- SE10 9LS
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 85421 - First-degree level higher education
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-07
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00986729
- University of Greenwich (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- University Of Greenwich (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Greenwich (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Greenwich (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Confocal Microscope Service Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Confocal Microscope Service Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EY Support Contract 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EY Support Contract 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EY Support Contract 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EY Support Contract 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Graduation Videography Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Graduation Videography Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Graduation Videography Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Guaranteed Internships (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Qualtrics (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Qualtrics Survey Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Removal & Relocation Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Tuning EARS for the Future (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tuning EARS for the Future (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- University of Kent & UKNCC China visit (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- University of Kent & UKNCC China Visit (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated