Companies House, basic company data
THE CYRENIANS LTD
- Company name
- THE CYRENIANS LTD
- Company number
- 00995799
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1970-12-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- H26 THE AVENUES ELEVENTH AVENUE NORTH
- Post town
- GATESHEAD
- Postcode
- NE11 0NJ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 55900 - Other accommodation
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-07
- Charges outstanding
- 25
- Previous name
- TYNESIDE CYRENIANS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00995799
- ASC026 Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Domestic Abuse Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Female Out of Court Resolution Diversion Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GAP/MAP Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Homeless Singles Supported Housing Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Community Accommodation Services Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- Rough Sleeper Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated