Companies House, basic company data
GREYLINE GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- GREYLINE GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 01181590
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1974-08-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 2 29 FOURTH WAY
- Post town
- MIDDLESEX
- Postcode
- HA9 0LH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-12
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- GREYLINE BUILDERS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01181590
- Mr Mark Eugene White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Catherine White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Greyline Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Facilities Management (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Property Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- LBH21061 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 6 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- LBH21062 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 7 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
- LBH21063 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 8 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
- LBH21064 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 9 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
- LBH21065 - Greener Homes Initiative 26/27 - Phase 10 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated