Companies House, basic company data
STANTEC UK LIMITED
- Company name
- STANTEC UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 01188070
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1974-10-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- STANTEC HOUSE KELBURN COURT
- Post town
- WARRINGTON
- Postcode
- WA3 6UT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- MWH UK LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01188070
- Stantec Europe Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mwh Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stantec Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- City Centre Road Scheme, Portsmouth - Transport, Highways, & ASR Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Gen5 Consult - Transport, Highways & Infrastructure Consultancy Framework 2026 - 2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Gen5 Consult - Transport, Highways & Infrastructure Consultancy Framework 2026 - 2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Kernow Industrial Growth Fund Business Case Assessment Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open Framework for Nuclear Technical Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated