Companies House, basic company data
AXIS CLC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company name
- AXIS CLC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company number
- 01230435
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1975-10-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 2 NORTHBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- SOUTHAMPTON
- Postcode
- SO16 6PB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 43210 - Electrical installation
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-05
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01230435
- Axis Clc Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Active & Passive Fire Works and Fire Door Installation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Compartmentation Surveys & Works and General Fire Safety Rectification Work Framework for Karbon Homes (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Education Asset Repair and Maintenance Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard Facilities Management 3 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Kitchens & Bathrooms (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NCC1785 Linton Primary School SEND Classroom Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of the Supply and Installation of Planned Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishments and Associated Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Reception Refurbishment Works at Ann Burrow Thomas Health Centre (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Refurbishment works at Kirkby Stephen Health Centre (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Scooter Store (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply & Installation of Kitchens & Bathrooms (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated