Companies House, basic company data
LINDUM GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- LINDUM GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 01236338
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1975-12-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LINDUM BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- LINCOLN
- Postcode
- LN6 3QX
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-11-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-17
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01236338
- LINDUM GROUP LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr David Christopher Chambers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lindum Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alterations and Extension at Meadow Court, Main Road, Elm (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Bransholme Annex Remodel and Refurbishment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Car & Repair Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Improvement Works to Hinchingbrooke Country Park (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Soar Valley School Expansion (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SYP - Pioneer Close Phase 2 refurbishment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Melton Borough Council - Parkside Redevelopment (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- St Marks - Dental Practice - Main Works (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated