Companies House, basic company data
SONIC COMMUNICATIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
- Company name
- SONIC COMMUNICATIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
- Company number
- 01248257
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1976-03-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HIGH EDGE COURT
- Post town
- BELPER
- Postcode
- DE56 2BW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-05
- Charges outstanding
- 9
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01248257
- Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kevin Daniel Mcdonald (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Marcus Twomlow (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Robert Wilbraham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Melvin Stuart Sheldon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael John Beale (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Barker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Michelle Ann Mucklestone (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Soncell International Ltd. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonic Communications (International) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonic Communications (International) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Tactical Communications Systems (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated