Companies House, basic company data
KEIGHLEY HEALTH CENTRE LIMITED
- Company name
- KEIGHLEY HEALTH CENTRE LIMITED
- Company number
- 01263903
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1976-06-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MERCHANTS WAREHOUSE CASTLE STREET
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M3 4LZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01263903
- Bestway National Chemists Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lloyds Pharmacy Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- L Rowland & Co (Retail) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gary Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Campbell Cowan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kenneth John Black (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kevin Robert Hudson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Peter Blakeman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Jonathan Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Douglas Proctor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Emma Louise Griffiths (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated