Companies House, basic company data
RICOH UK LIMITED
- Company name
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 01271033
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1976-07-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 900 PAVILION DRIVE
- Post town
- NORTHAMPTON
- Postcode
- NN4 7RG
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- IKON OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01271033
- Ricoh Europe Holdings Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ricoh Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ricoh Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ricoh Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ricoh Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 715895495 - Provision of Very High Volume (VHV) Reprographic Equipment at MOD Lyneham (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Transformation Solutions and Enterprise Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Multi Functional Devices and Digital Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Print Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision and Management of the Council's Multi-Functional Device (MFD) fleet (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Multifunctional Devices (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated