Companies House, basic company data
CHG-MERIDIAN UK LIMITED
- Company name
- CHG-MERIDIAN UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 01276016
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1976-09-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 65 HIGH STREET
- Post town
- EGHAM
- Postcode
- TW20 9EY
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64910 - Financial leasing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-16
- Charges outstanding
- 1578
- Previous name
- CHG-MERIDIAN COMPUTER LEASING UK LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01276016
- Chg-Meridian (Holdings) Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chg-Meridian Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Frank Gelf (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Juergen Mossakowski (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Susanne Gelf-Kapler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated