Companies House, basic company data
CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED
- Company name
- CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 01300409
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1977-02-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 150 HOLBORN
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1N 2NS
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01300409
- Currie & Brown International Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Client Side Support Provider (CSSP) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Project Manager/Contractor Administrator for CoLP Tactical Firearms Training Facility (Version 2) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated