Companies House, basic company data
ORANO LIMITED
- Company name
- ORANO LIMITED
- Company number
- 01303570
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1977-03-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITE 1, 2ND FLOOR, EAST WING THE LAMBOURN
- Post town
- ABINGDON
- Postcode
- OX14 1UJ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ORANO PROJECTS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01303570
- Mr David Loughborough (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Michael Alderson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Orano Sa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Orano Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Open Framework for Nuclear Technical Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated