Companies House, basic company data
SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC
- Company name
- SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC
- Company number
- 01428210
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1979-06-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- JAMES HOUSE
- Post town
- BIRMINGHAM
- Postcode
- B11 2LE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-31
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01428210
- SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Scc Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Computer Centres Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- BEDS 17x Dell Pro 16 PC16250 (SR00573993) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- BEDS 8x Dell Pro Max 16 MC16250 laptop (SR00593542) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CAMBS 22x Dell Pro 16 PC16250 (SR00573993) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CAMBS 8x Dell Pro Max 16 MC16250 laptop (SR00593542) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Dell PowerEdge R660 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Dell R570 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HERTS 20x Dell Pro 16 PC16250 (SR00573993) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HERTS 8x Dell Pro Max 16 MC16250 laptop (SR00593542) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Managed Security Operation Centre (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Multi Functional Devices and Digital Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of AI Software - RfQ (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SolidServer DDI Renewal (2026 - 2028) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EHRC 2627-15 Desktop Monitors (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
- End User Devices ITH02 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- End User Devices ITH02 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- NetApp 2026 Renewal (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-09
- Supply of ServiceNow Licenses (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-09
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated