Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

CHAMBERS AND COOK LIMITED

Company name
CHAMBERS AND COOK LIMITED
Company number
01429324
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1979-06-14
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
EUROPEAN HOUSE
Post town
WITTON
Postcode
B6 7AT
Country
not on file
SIC code
74990 - Non-trading company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Last accounts
2025-09-30
Last confirmation statement
2025-08-24
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01429324

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source