Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

CORRIE BAUCKHAM BATTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
CORRIE BAUCKHAM BATTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
01443603
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1979-08-14
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
MENZIES LLP 5TH FLOOR, HODGE HOUSE
Post town
CARDIFF
Postcode
CF10 1DY
Country
not on file
SIC code
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2018-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2022-04-06
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01443603

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source