Companies House, basic company data
COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 01584718
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1981-09-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- COMPUTACENTER
- Post town
- HATFIELD
- Postcode
- AL10 9TW
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01584718
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Computacenter Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Computacenter (Uk)Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capacity monitoring Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Capacity monitoring Software as a Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IBM Spectum Scale Storage Renewal (2026) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Infrastructure and Networks Products & Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT Cost Visualisation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Metropolitan Police Service Value Added Reseller (VAR) Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Metropolitan Police Service Value Added Reseller (VAR) Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Metropolitan Police Service Value Added Reseller (VAR) Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Cloudflare (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Single Source Maintenance Renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Single Source Maintenance Renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Single Source Maintenance Renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tactical Communications Systems (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- On-demand Technology Learning Platform (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ServiceNow Professional Services P2 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated