Companies House, basic company data
DIOCESE OF HALLAM TRUSTEE
- Company name
- DIOCESE OF HALLAM TRUSTEE
- Company number
- 01593544
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1981-10-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- DIOCESE OF HALLAM
- Post town
- ST CHARLES'S STREET
- Postcode
- S9 3WU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 94910 - Activities of religious organizations
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-16
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01593544
- Rt Rev Marcus Nigel Ralph Stock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rt Rev Ralph Heskett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Diocese Of Hallam Trustees (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Diocese Of Hallam Trustee (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated