Companies House, basic company data
BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 01616977
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1982-02-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BYTES HOUSE
- Post town
- LEATHERHEAD
- Postcode
- KT22 7TW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 62090 - Other information technology service activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-18
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- BYTES TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01616977
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Bytes Technology Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Keith Alan Richardson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Neil Robert Murphy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bytes Software Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bytes Software Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adobe ETLA (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cloud Computing Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DocuSign Licenses to support ICPC process (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- F5 NginX Licences (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IBM Watson AI Ops licence renewals (2026 - 2027) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ITEP1219 - CHARM Symantec 26-27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft Enterprise Licensing Agreement (E5 Ramp Up) Contract Variation and Extension (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft Licenses (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Software and Cloud Management Tools (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Unified Capture & Management aComm for PCC (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of 3x Dataminr Watchfloor Accounts (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
- VM Ware Cloud Foundation (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated