Companies House, basic company data
MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL UK PLC
- Company name
- MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL UK PLC
- Company number
- 01630491
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1982-04-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NOVUNA HOUSE
- Post town
- STAINES-UPON-THAMES
- Postcode
- TW18 3HP
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64910 - Financial leasing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-14
- Charges outstanding
- 117
- Previous name
- HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01630491
- MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL UK PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Hitachi Capital Corporation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mitsubishi Hc Capital Inc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hitachi Capital (Uk) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Creative Sector Services CIC (t/a Creative United) Take it away Scheme Credit Provider Contract (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated