Companies House, basic company data
SQW LIMITED
- Company name
- SQW LIMITED
- Company number
- 01701564
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1983-02-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- OXFORD CENTRE FOR INNOVATION BLUE BOAR COURT
- Post town
- OXFORD
- Postcode
- OX1 4EH
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-20
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01701564
- Sqw Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ID 6194064 - DfE Invest NI - Economics Services Framework Agreement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent Evaluation of City Deal, Growth Deal and Devolution Deals (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Socio-economic impact report for the Earlham Institute (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated