Companies House, basic company data
SEYMOUR STREET NOMINEES LIMITED
- Company name
- SEYMOUR STREET NOMINEES LIMITED
- Company number
- 01711120
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1983-03-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 4TH FLOOR,
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1H 7AL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2026-04-05
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01711120
- Mr Alastair Boyd Ross (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Hamilton Fox (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Fairweather Edmondson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Holmes Stephen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Michael Wythe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Justin Jolyon Peter Ripman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip James Noel Robert Emmet (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Christopher Perkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Janet Lucy Gibson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Roy Matthew Dantzic (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Earl Howe Frederick Richard Penn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Lord Euan Michael Ross Geddes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Viscount Edward James Wingfield Lifford (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Viscount Henry Thurstan Knutsford (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Seymour Street Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Seymour Street Nominees Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated