Companies House, basic company data
STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED
- Company name
- STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED
- Company number
- 01748850
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1983-08-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PROMENADE HOUSE
- Post town
- CLIFTON DOWN
- Postcode
- BS8 3NE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 71111 - Architectural activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-30
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01748850
- Dominic Jerome Eaton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Laura Cassullo (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alastair John Wilson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel Sebastian Van Luttmer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Danny Harris (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Darren Paul Wilkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Anthony Steele (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David James Hunter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gary Victor Milliner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gordon Donald Arthur Tero (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Kennedy Stephens (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Alec Wright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Robert Tarling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Pierre Antony Wassenaar (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert James Sargent (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Caroline Rose May (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Penelope Suzanne Burgess (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Rachel Joyce Bell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tristan Paul Rhodes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stride Treglown Group Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stride Treglown Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Competitive Flexible Invitation to Tender for provision of Architect Consultancy Services framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated