Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

J. C. BAMFORD INVESTMENTS

Company name
J. C. BAMFORD INVESTMENTS
Company number
01852010
Status
Active
Category
Private Unlimited Company
Incorporated
1984-10-02
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
ROCESTER
Post town
STAFFORDSHIRE
Postcode
ST14 5JP
Country
not on file
SIC code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2004-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-11-03
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01852010

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source