Companies House, basic company data
MIND IN CAMDEN
- Company name
- MIND IN CAMDEN
- Company number
- 01911178
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1985-05-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BARNES HOUSE
- Post town
- CAMDEN
- Postcode
- NW1 9LQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01911178
- Mrs Brenda Elise Ormerod (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Janet Margaret Guthrie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy James Hobbs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Donna Marie Ellis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Rebecca Elaine Raven Armstrong (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Rebecca Louise Hammond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Susana Maria Mogado Gomez Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mind In Camden (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Community Navigation following Suicide-related A&E Attendance in North Central London (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated