Companies House, basic company data
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PENSION TRUST LIMITED
- Company name
- THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PENSION TRUST LIMITED
- Company number
- 01913411
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1985-05-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED THE COLMORE BUILDING
- Post town
- BIRMINGHAM
- Postcode
- B4 6AT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 65300 - Pension funding
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-11
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01913411
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated