Companies House, basic company data
SALTASH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- Company name
- SALTASH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- Company number
- 01977118
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-01-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 110-116 ORMSIDE STREET
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- SE15 1TF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 41100 - Development of building projects
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-07
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01977118
- Mr Richard John Raymond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Dawn Victoria Raymond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saltash Trustees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adaptations Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MEPFS4023 - C2443 Richmond House Retaining Wall/Intrusive Surveys (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PP-10183b Hornchurch Academy Trust Construction, Infrastructure, Building Works, Installations and Renewables Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Property Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated