Companies House, basic company data
XMA LIMITED
- Company name
- XMA LIMITED
- Company number
- 02051703
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-09-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WILFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- NOTTINGHAM
- Postcode
- NG11 7EP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-30
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02051703
- XMA LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Viglen Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Westcoast Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Westcoast (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Xma Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Xma Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Xma Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Xma Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CISCO Kit for Office Expansion (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Microsoft Laptops (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft Laptops (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Networking Kit (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Papercut MF Print Management (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of End User Devices - Laptops (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of DocuSign eSignature Transaction Management (7000 envelopes) for SCW (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Provision of Niche Servers and 5 Year Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of standalone processing server and AI service for Metropolitan Police Forensic Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DDaT26342 - Support Services for CRM Platform (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- LOAD BALANCING AND APPLICATION DELIVERY CONTROLLER PROVISION 2026 - 2031 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ManageEngine Endpoint Central Cloud Licence Renewal 2026/27 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-09
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated