Companies House, basic company data
AL HAYAT PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
- Company name
- AL HAYAT PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 02083874
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-12-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O KROLL ADVISORY LTD THE NEWS BUILDING, LEVEL 6
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 9SG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02083874
- Hrh Prince Khaled Bin Sultan Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Media Communications Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Akeel Saeed Baakeel (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ayed Thawab Aljeaid (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Dennis Fair (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mohammed Ahmad Aldhabaan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stanford Hold Co Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated